Board & Staff
2018 AECC Board of Directors and Officers
Dr. Alan Hunnicutt
Carroll Electric Chairman
Mark T. Cayce
Vice-Chairman
Mark Robbins
Rich Mountain Electric Secretary-Treasurer
Arkansas Valley
Ashley-Chicot
Al Simpson
Sam Davis
Rodney L. Chapman
Martha Pennington
C&L
Carroll
Greg Smith
Keith Griffin
Rob Boaz
Dr. Alan Hunnicutt
Clay County
Farmers
David Smith
John Dalton
Larry Bright
Sam Houston
First
Mississippi County
Don Crabbe
David Luebke
Brad Harrison
Robert Earl Davis
North Arkansas
Ouachita
Mel Coleman
Mike Dover
Mark T. Cayce
Greg Goss
Ozark
Rich Mountain
Mitchell Johnson
Jerry Bolinger
Leon Philpot
Mark Robbins
South Central Arkansas
Southwest Arkansas
Kevin Brownlee
Ronnie Penney
C. Wayne Whitaker
Don Stemple
Woodruff
Michael L. Swan
J.A. Wampler
Staff
Duane D. Highley
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael W. Henderson
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert H. McClanahan
Vice President of Information Technology and Chief Technology Officer
Sandra Byrd
Vice President of Public Affairs and Member Services
Maria Smedley
Vice President of Human Resources and Strategy
Lori L. Burrows
Vice President and General Counsel
Andrew Lachowsky
Vice President of Planning and Market Operations
Jonathan Oliver
Vice President of Utility Sales and Service, Arkansas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.
Kirkley Thomas
Vice President of Governmental Affairs Arkansas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.
Steve Metcalf
Vice President of Power Production and Delivery
Patrick McClafferty
Vice President of Power Production and Delivery
Board & Staff
2017 AECC Board of Directors and Officers
Dr. Alan Hunnicutt
Carroll Electric Chairman
Mark T. Cayce
Ouachita Electric Vice-Chairman
Mark Robbins
Rich Mountain Electric Secretary-Treasurer
Arkansas Valley
Ashley-Chicot
Alfred L. Simpson
Jerry Gadbury
Rodney L. Chapman
Martha Pennington
C&L
Carroll
Greg Smith
Ray Morrison
Rob Boaz
Dr. Alan Hunnicutt
Farmers
First
Larry Bright
Sam Houston
Don Crabbe
Robert M. Hill
Mississippi County
North Arkansas
Brad Harrison
Robert Earl Davis
Mel Coleman
Jasper "Doc" Freeman
Ouachita
Ozark
Mark T. Cayce
Greg Goss
Mitchell Johnson
Jerry Bolinger
Petit Jean
Rich Mountain
Bill Conine
Darrell Allen
Leon Philpot
Mark Robbins
South Central Arkansas
Southwest Arkansas
Kevin Brownlee
Frances Eason-Nelson
C. Wayne Whitaker
Don Stemple
Woodruff
Michael L. Swan
J.A. Wampler
Staff
Duane D. Highley
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael W. Henderson
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert H. McClanahan
Vice President of Information Technology and Chief Technology Officer
Sandra Byrd
Vice President of Public Affairs and Member Services
Jonathan Oliver
Vice President of Power Production and Delivery
Maria Smedley
Vice President of Human Resources
Lori L. Burrows
Vice President and General Council
Andrew Lachowsky
Vice President of Planning, Rates and Market Operations
Patrick McClafferty
Vice President of Utility Sales and Service, Arkansas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.
Kirkley Thomas
Vice President of Governmental Affairs